TBLStat.net

Turkish Basketball Super League 2023-24 Season

Play Off
1/2 Final
Anadolu Efes0 - 0Pinar Karsiyaka
May 29 | May 31 | Jun 2
Fenerbahce Beko0 - 0Besiktas Emlakjet
May 30 | Jun 1 | Jun 3
1/4 Final
✔️ Anadolu Efes2 - 0Turk Telekom
99 - 79 | 86 - 78
✔️ Fenerbahce Beko2 - 0Aliaga Petkim Spor
102 - 72 | 100 - 71
✔️ Besiktas Emlakjet2 - 0Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.
92 - 74 | 83 - 74
✔️ Pinar Karsiyaka2 - 1Galatasaray Ekmas
95 - 96 OT | 90 - 87 | 97 - 82
Standings
PTSGPWLPFPA+/-
1.Anadolu Efes553025526132417196
2.Fenerbahce Beko553025527732308465
3.Besiktas Emlakjet513021924622236226
4.Pinar Karsiyaka513021926912531160
5.Galatasaray Ekmas463016142544247965
6.Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.4630161424682514-46
7.Aliaga Petkim Spor453015152531247160
8.Turk Telekom443014162457244116
9.Bursaspor Info Yatirim4430141625182574-56
10.ONVO Buyukcekmece43301317247424677
11.Tofas4330131725892633-44
12.Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.4230121824012556-155
13.Bahcesehir Koleji4230121825902611-21
14.Darussafaka Lassa4230121824112557-146
15.Cagdas Bodrumspor383082223912585-194
16.Reeder Samsunspor333032721832716-533
Pub Classics: Sports Played in the Bar that You Can Bet on

A brew with friends or a post-work hangout with colleagues is sometimes just what you need after a stressful day. Anyone who frequents pubs or bars knows that, often times, the establishment has set up some games for the paying customers.

What are the Most Popular Betting Sports in the World?

Sports are an integral part of culture and society. There is no culture in the world that has not created its own sport, and there is certainly not a single one that has not been participating in sports for the entirety of their existence.

Ranking the Contenders: BasketNews' FIBA Basketball World Cup 2023 Power Rankings Revealed

FIBA Basketball World Cup is among the world's most exciting international tournaments. Its 2023 edition is shaping up to be even more exciting than previous tournaments, with a star-studded lineup of teams and players.

How Turkish Players Are Doing In the 22/23 NBA Season

There are four active Turkish players in the NBA this season, Alpheren Sengun of the Houston Rockets, Cedi Osman of the Cleveland Cavaliers, Omar Yurtseven, who plays for the Miami heat and Furkan Korkmaz, a shooting guard for the 76ers.

Fenerbahce adds Starks to backcourt

Injury-plagued Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul added another piece to its backcourt by signing guard Markel Starks for the remainder of the season.

Efes adds size with Guven

Anadolu Efes Istanbul added depth to its roster by inking center Egemen Guven until the end of the 2022-23 season, the club announced on Friday

aaaa