TBLStat.net

Turkish Basketball Super League 2022-23 Season

Postponed Game
ONVO BuyukcekmeceToday 20:00Anadolu Efes
Game Day 9 Schedule
Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.75 - 74Besiktas Emlakjet
Turk Telekom89 - 77Tofas
Frutti Extra Bursaspor91 - 103ONVO Buyukcekmece
Bahcesehir Koleji79 - 86Galatasaray Nef
Darussafaka72 - 70AYOS Konyaspor
Anadolu Efes111 - 112 2OTPinar Karsiyaka
Gaziantep Basketbol68 - 76Fenerbahce Beko
Aliaga Petkim Spor84 - 90Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.
Standings
PTSGPWLPFPA
1.Fenerbahce Beko18990777668
2.Turk Telekom17981788704
3.Anadolu Efes14862731650
4.Frutti Extra Bursaspor13853629600
5.Galatasaray Nef13945715697
6.Tofas13945710695
7.Darussafaka13853632627
8.AYOS Konyaspor13945745744
9.Pinar Karsiyaka13853690689
10.Aliaga Petkim Spor13945706715
11.Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.13945699731
12.Bahcesehir Koleji12936653710
13.Gaziantep Basketbol11835597595
14.Besiktas Emlakjet11927678725
15.Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.11927642766
16.ONVO Buyukcekmece9817610686
The 6 Most Effective Ways to Improve Your Basketball Shooting

There's no doubt that basketball is a game of skill. If you don't have the right moves, you're not going to succeed. Shooting is a skill that's developed over time. The more you practice, the better you'll become.

Fenerbahce adds Starks to backcourt

Injury-plagued Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul added another piece to its backcourt by signing guard Markel Starks for the remainder of the season.

Efes adds size with Guven

Anadolu Efes Istanbul added depth to its roster by inking center Egemen Guven until the end of the 2022-23 season, the club announced on Friday

Fenerbahce's loses De Colo, Vesely to injuries

Just when Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul was rolling into form with four consecutive victories, its two biggest stars and former EuroLeague MVPs, Nando De Colo and Jan Vesely,

All Leagues are cancelled in Turkey

Turkish Basketball Federation held the meeting today to decide on the future of 19/20 season. Taking into account the current epidemiological situation in the country the decision has been made to cancel all Leagues effective immediately

Chris Singleton calls Shane Larkin the best EuroLeague player this season

Chris Singleton believes his teammate in Anadolu Efes Shane Larkin is the best EuroLeague player this season and deserves the MVP award.