TBLStat.net

Turkish Basketball Super League 2023-24 Season

Game Day 21 Schedule
Darussafaka LassaToday, 18:00Bahcesehir Koleji
Bursaspor Info YatirimToday, 20:30Pinar Karsiyaka
Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.Mar 2, 13:00Besiktas Emlakjet
Turk TelekomMar 2, 15:30Galatasaray Ekmas
ONVO BuyukcekmeceMar 2, 18:00Cagdas Bodrumspor
Anadolu EfesMar 3, 15:30Reeder Samsunspor
Aliaga Petkim SporMar 3, 18:00Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.
Fenerbahce BekoMar 3, 20:30Tofas
Standings
PTSGPWLPFPA+/-
1.Anadolu Efes372017317271603124
2.Fenerbahce Beko372017318161492324
3.Besiktas Emlakjet362016416011456145
4.Pinar Karsiyaka33201371759166792
5.Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.312011916351658-23
6.Aliaga Petkim Spor302010101675161956
7.Darussafaka Lassa3020101016251699-74
8.Galatasaray Ekmas292091116271639-12
9.Tofas292091117021708-6
10.Turk Telekom292091116011605-4
11.Bursaspor Info Yatirim282081216151689-74
12.Bahcesehir Koleji272071317641783-19
13.Cagdas Bodrumspor272071315811682-101
14.ONVO Buyukcekmece272071315581650-92
15.Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.272071315901721-131
16.Reeder Samsunspor232031715011706-205
Ranking the Contenders: BasketNews' FIBA Basketball World Cup 2023 Power Rankings Revealed

FIBA Basketball World Cup is among the world's most exciting international tournaments. Its 2023 edition is shaping up to be even more exciting than previous tournaments, with a star-studded lineup of teams and players.

How Turkish Players Are Doing In the 22/23 NBA Season

There are four active Turkish players in the NBA this season, Alpheren Sengun of the Houston Rockets, Cedi Osman of the Cleveland Cavaliers, Omar Yurtseven, who plays for the Miami heat and Furkan Korkmaz, a shooting guard for the 76ers.

Fenerbahce adds Starks to backcourt

Injury-plagued Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul added another piece to its backcourt by signing guard Markel Starks for the remainder of the season.

Efes adds size with Guven

Anadolu Efes Istanbul added depth to its roster by inking center Egemen Guven until the end of the 2022-23 season, the club announced on Friday

Fenerbahce's loses De Colo, Vesely to injuries

Just when Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul was rolling into form with four consecutive victories, its two biggest stars and former EuroLeague MVPs, Nando De Colo and Jan Vesely,

All Leagues are cancelled in Turkey

Turkish Basketball Federation held the meeting today to decide on the future of 19/20 season. Taking into account the current epidemiological situation in the country the decision has been made to cancel all Leagues effective immediately