TBLStat.net

Turkish Basketball Super League 2022-23 Season

Game Day 18 Schedule
Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.Feb 4, 13:00Tofas
Bahcesehir KolejiFeb 4, 15:30Turk Telekom
Galatasaray NefFeb 4, 18:00Aliaga Petkim Spor
Pinar KarsiyakaFeb 4, 20:30Besiktas Emlakjet
ONVO BuyukcekmeceFeb 5, 13:00Gaziantep Basketbol
AYOS KonyasporFeb 5, 15:30Fenerbahce Beko
Frutti Extra BursasporFeb 5, 18:00Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.
Darussafaka LassaFeb 5, 20:30Anadolu Efes
Standings
PTSGPWLPFPA+/-
1.Fenerbahce Beko321715214681313155
2.Turk Telekom311714314831320163
3.Pinar Karsiyaka29171251488142860
4.Anadolu Efes291712514931357136
5.Frutti Extra Bursaspor28171161404134658
6.Darussafaka Lassa25178913711427-56
7.Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.25178913751413-38
8.Bahcesehir Koleji25178912841323-39
9.Galatasaray Nef241771013541358-4
10.Tofas2417710136213539
11.AYOS Konyaspor231761113471408-61
12.Gaziantep Basketbol231761112811291-10
13.Manisa Buyuksehir Bld.231761112791413-134
14.Aliaga Petkim Spor231761112971400-103
15.ONVO Buyukcekmece231761113261385-59
16.Besiktas Emlakjet211741313051382-77
How Turkish Players Are Doing In the 22/23 NBA Season

There are four active Turkish players in the NBA this season, Alpheren Sengun of the Houston Rockets, Cedi Osman of the Cleveland Cavaliers, Omar Yurtseven, who plays for the Miami heat and Furkan Korkmaz, a shooting guard for the 76ers.

Ranking the Most Successful Teams in Turkish Basketball

Turkish Super Lig Basketball has been established for over fifty years. In that time, we’ve seen some dramatic seasons with the best sides in the country battling it out.

Fenerbahce adds Starks to backcourt

Injury-plagued Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul added another piece to its backcourt by signing guard Markel Starks for the remainder of the season.

Efes adds size with Guven

Anadolu Efes Istanbul added depth to its roster by inking center Egemen Guven until the end of the 2022-23 season, the club announced on Friday

Fenerbahce's loses De Colo, Vesely to injuries

Just when Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul was rolling into form with four consecutive victories, its two biggest stars and former EuroLeague MVPs, Nando De Colo and Jan Vesely,

All Leagues are cancelled in Turkey

Turkish Basketball Federation held the meeting today to decide on the future of 19/20 season. Taking into account the current epidemiological situation in the country the decision has been made to cancel all Leagues effective immediately