TBLStat.net

1997-1998 Season
Ulkerspor
Court: Abdi Ipekci
City: Istanbul
Reg.SeasonPlay Off
RosterGPPtsGPPts
Michael Anderson303929190 United States
Aziz Bekir24114712 Turkiye
Serdar Caglan28111933 Turkiye
Harun Erdenay244989190 Turkiye
Asim Pars30294989 Turkiye
Kevin Rankin162749140 United States
Tolga Tekinalp29212939 Turkiye
Haluk Yildirim30260974 Turkiye
Murat Yolcu4110 Turkiye
Tutku Acik32 Turkiye
Melvin Cheatum118 United States
Kenny Green13222 United States
Gurkan Isbirakmaz20 Turkiye
Ufuk Yanar10 Turkiye
Head Coach: Cetin Yilmaz Turkiye
Play Off
Final
Efes Pilsen1-1 > 2-4Ulkerspor
1/2 Final
Efes Pilsen1-1 > 3-1Tofas SAS
Ulkerspor1-1 > 3-2Fenerbahce
1/4 Final
Efes Pilsen1-0 > 3-0Galatasaray
Ulkerspor1-1 > 3-1Darussafaka
Fenerbahce1-0 > 3-1Turk Telekom PTT
Tofas SAS0-1 > 3-1Besiktas
1st Round
Besiktas1-1 > 3-2Karsiyaka
Galatasaray1-1 > 3-2Tuborg
Darussafaka1-1 > 3-1Kombassan Konya
Turk Telekom PTT1-1 > 3-1Oyak Renault
Regular Season
TeamGPWLPTS
1.Efes Pilsen3026456
2.Ulkerspor3024654
3.Fenerbahce3024654
4.Tofas SAS3021951
5.Besiktas30191149
6.Turk Telekom PTT30181248
7.Darussafaka30181248
8.Galatasaray30171347
9.Tuborg30151545
10.Kombassan Konya30151545
11.Oyak Renault30121842
12.Karsiyaka30102040
13.Muratpasa Belediye3082238
14.Emlakbank Ortakoy3062436
15.Meysuspor3052535
16.ITU3022832