TBLStat.net

1985-1986 Season
Galatasaray
Court: Lutfi Kirdar
City: Istanbul
Roster
Mehmet Altioklar Turkiye
Mehmet Bac Turkiye
Cem Caniklioglu Turkiye
Paul Dawkins United States
Turgay Demirel Turkiye
Okan Gedik Turkiye
Bulent Ildiz Turkiye
Nihat Izic Turkiye
Cihat Levent Turkiye
Michaelle Scearce United States
Mehmet Senova Turkiye
Turgut Tayyar Turkiye
Mehmet Ali Tlabar Turkiye
Head Coach: Fehmi Sadikoglu Turkiye
Play Off
Final
Efes Pilsen1-2Galatasaray
1/2 Final
Efes Pilsen2-1Hortas Yenisehir
Cukurova Sanayi1-2Galatasaray
1/4 Final
Efes Pilsen2-0Tofas SAS
Cukurova Sanayi2-0Karsiyaka
Galatasaray2-0Fenerbahce
Eczacibasi1-2Hortas Yenisehir
Regular Season
TeamGPWLPTS
1.Efes Pilsen2116537
2.Cukurova Sanayi2116537
3.Galatasaray2115636
4.Eczacibasi2113834
5.Hortas Yenisehir2112933
6.Fenerbahce21111032
7.Karsiyaka21111032
8.Tofas SAS2191230
9.Besiktas2181329
10.ITU2161527
11.Hilalspor2141725
12.Tarsus IY Erkutspor110110