TBLStat.net

1978-1979 Season
Efes Pilsen
Court: Spor Sarayi
City: Istanbul
Roster
Hakan Artis Turkiye
Mehmet Dogusken Turkiye
Aytek Gurkan Turkiye
Fensal Gurkan Turkiye
Dogan Hakyemez Turkiye
Cengiz Kayaturk Turkiye
Omurden Kisagun Turkiye
Billy Lewis United States
Erdim Oztokat Turkiye
Jeff Wilkins United States
Murat Yosmaoglu Turkiye
Head Coach: Faruk Akagun Turkiye
Final Group
TeamGPWDLPTS
1.Efes Pilsen860220
2.Eczacibasi860220
3.Karsiyaka831415
4.Tofas SAS821513
5.Ziraat Fakultesi820612
Regular Season
TeamGPWDLPTS
1.Eczacibasi22190360
2.Tofas SAS22171457
3.Efes Pilsen22153455
4.Ziraat Fakultesi221201046
5.Karsiyaka221111045
6.Besiktas221111045
7.Yenisehir Meysu22921142
8.Sekerspor22911241
9.DSI Spor22711437
10.Tacspor22521534
11.Fenerbahce22601634
12.Galatasaray22501731