TBLStat.net

1977-1978 Season
Eczacibasi
Court: Spor Sarayi
City: Istanbul
Roster
Efe Aydan Turkiye
Frank Card United States
Pamir Dilemre Turkiye
Mehmet Dogusken Turkiye
Melih Ercin Turkiye
Nedim Esgin Turkiye
Necati Guler Turkiye
Dogan Hakyemez Turkiye
Esat Ozertan Turkiye
Nuri Tan Turkiye
Orhan Tuncer Turkiye
Head Coach: Aydan Siyavus Turkiye
Regular Season
TeamGPWDLPTS
1.Eczacibasi22200262
2.Tofas SAS22180458
3.Yenisehir Meysu22171457
4.Sekerspor22160654
5.Karsiyaka22141751
6.DSI Spor221001242
7.Galatasaray22901340
8.Besiktas22801438
9.Fenerbahce22701536
10.Ziraat Fakultesi22701536
11.Muhafizgucu22301928
12.ITU22202026