TBLStat.net

1972-1973 Season
ITU
Court: Spor Sarayi
City: Istanbul
Roster
Huseyin Alp Turkiye
Erdogan Barli Turkiye
Oner Birol Turkiye
Selcuk Ciftcioglu Turkiye
Kemal Erdenay Turkiye
Osman Gunduz Turkiye
Resat Guney Turkiye
Cihat Ilkbasaran Turkiye
Unal Ogun Turkiye
Haluk Okcuoglu Turkiye
Nuri Tan Turkiye
Zeki Tosun Turkiye
Omer Turan Turkiye
Habib Yannier Turkiye
Head Coach: Mehmet Baturalp Turkiye
Regular Season
TeamGPWDLPTS
1.ITU22200262
2.Sekerspor22192162
3.Kolej22170556
4.Galatasaray22131849
5.Suspor221201046
6.Besiktas22931043
7.Fenerbahce221001242
8.Muhafizgucu22901340
9.Kadikoyspor22801438
10.Ankaragucu22801438
11.PTT Istanbul22202026
12.Altinordu22202026