TBLStat.net

1971-1972 Season
ITU
Court: Spor Sarayi
City: Istanbul
Roster
Huseyin Alp Turkiye
Erdogan Barli Turkiye
Oner Birol Turkiye
Selcuk Ciftcioglu Turkiye
Kemal Erdenay Turkiye
Osman Gunduz Turkiye
Resat Guney Turkiye
Cihat Ilkbasaran Turkiye
Unal Ogun Turkiye
Haluk Okcuoglu Turkiye
Nuri Tan Turkiye
Zeki Tosun Turkiye
Serdar Tuncelli Turkiye
Omer Turan Turkiye
Habib Yannier Turkiye
Head Coach: Sengun Kaplanoglu Turkiye
Regular Season
TeamGPWDLPTS
1.ITU22201163
2.Besiktas22180458
3.Galatasaray22170556
4.Kolej22151653
5.Fenerbahce22140850
6.Ankaragucu221111045
7.Sekerspor221111045
8.Suspor22901340
9.Muhafizgucu22511633
10.Altinordu22411731
11.PTT Istanbul22311829
12.Altay22112025