TBLStat.net

1967-1968 Season
ITU
Court: Spor Sarayi
City: Istanbul
Roster
Ahmet Acaroglu Turkiye
Huseyin Alp Turkiye
Ethem Barli Turkiye
Kemal Erdenay Turkiye
Resat Guney Turkiye
Cihat Ilkbasaran Turkiye
Halit Keskinpala Turkiye
Yaman Kubali Turkiye
Mahmut Layik Turkiye
Haluk Okcuoglu Turkiye
Mustafa Ozoran Turkiye
Oner Saylan Turkiye
Nuri Tan Turkiye
Sukru Tek Turkiye
Head Coach: Mehmet Baturalp Turkiye
Regular Season
TeamGPWDLPTS
1.ITU28251279
2.Fenerbahce28242278
3.Galatasaray28230574
4.Altinordu28211671
5.Besiktas281801064
6.Muhafizgucu28172964
7.Kolej281221454
8.Suspor281121552
9.Jandarmagucu281011749
10.Sekerspor28821846
11.Kadikoyspor28721944
12.PTT Istanbul28802044
13.Altay28622042
14.Kurtulus28602240
15.Karsiyaka28512239