TBLStat.net

Turkish Basketball Super League
2021-2022 Season
Play Off
1/2 Final
Fenerbahce Beko1-0Darussafaka
94 - 69, May 26, May 28
Anadolu Efes0-0Galatasaray Nef
May 27, May 29, May 31
1/4 Final
✔️ Fenerbahce Beko2-1Frutti Extra Bursaspor
100 - 87, 77 - 97, 93 - 81
✔️ Anadolu Efes2-1Pinar Karsiyaka
90 - 66, 73 - 79, 83 - 68
✔️ Galatasaray Nef2-0Bahcesehir Koleji
91 - 76, 98 - 94
Gaziantep Basketbol1-2Darussafaka ✔️
82 - 85, 91 - 66, 73 - 82
Standings
GPWLPFPAPTS
1.Fenerbahce Beko302462527220954
2.Anadolu Efes302372699240553
3.Galatasaray Nef3020102608238750
4.Gaziantep Basketbol3019112414227649
5.Darussafaka3019112372221849
6.Bahcesehir Koleji3018122592245848
7.Pinar Karsiyaka3018122403230048
8.Frutti Extra Bursaspor3018122519233248
9.Tofas3016142592245046
10.Besiktas Icrypex3015152306228345
11.Turk Telekom3012182263231342
12.Buyukcekmece Basketbol3010202396259240
13.Aliaga Petkim Spor309212336252839
14.Yukatel Merkezefendi Bld.308222307257038
15.Semt77 Yalovaspor307232245244237
16.HDI Sigorta Afyon Bld.304262105292134
Shane Larkin MVP as Anadolu Efes prepare for EuroLeague Final Four

Standing at just 5 ft 11 in tall, Shane Larkin is the shortest basketball player in the
Anadolu Efes roster. But what the 29-year-old might lack in stature, he certainly makes
up in skill and ability, recognized as the biggest star for his team right now.

Fenerbahce adds Starks to backcourt

Injury-plagued Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul added another piece to its backcourt by signing guard Markel Starks for the remainder of the season.

Efes adds size with Guven

Anadolu Efes Istanbul added depth to its roster by inking center Egemen Guven until the end of the 2022-23 season, the club announced on Friday

Fenerbahce's loses De Colo, Vesely to injuries

Just when Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul was rolling into form with four consecutive victories, its two biggest stars and former EuroLeague MVPs, Nando De Colo and Jan Vesely,

Phoenix Suns Continue Stunning Winning Streak and Boost Title Chances

Last season the Phoenix Suns tasted heartache as they saw their chances of a first-ever NBA title snuffed out by the Milwaukee Bucks, but any thoughts that such a defining defeat would lead the Arizona side to falter this time around have been put to bed in recent weeks.

The 5 Turkish Players Currently Playing In The NBA

The NBA, as we all know, isn’t made up of just American players, with the league having extended its reach to other continents.